I wanna prepare you on what's real

random pics

We Came. We Raved. We Loved

You can´t explain it - you got to experience it
I had the time of my life.

Swedish House Mafia

imorgon åker vi. imorgon vid den här tiden står vi där och väntar. Taggar med min Käkvärk och all annan värk, haha. see ya later dudes

teardrops and pain

The most painful thing to see is when tears roll down someone’s face and they’re completely silent.

jag går isär utan dig

Let the sky fall


You’ll get by and get it your way

I want you to know how things can feel, keep you away from what is out there, I wanna prepare you on for what’s real

dont you worry child

nu är det 6 dagar kvar. 


If anyone ever, tries to hurt you, I'm gonna give them hell, there are people who've said that I'm being brave for being openly supportive of gay marriage, gay adoption, with all due respect, I humbly dissent. I'm not being brave, I'm being a decent human being. Love is a human experience, not a political statement.
- Anne Hathaway

I want you to know how things can feel

I don't like you

Jag är så jävla trött på dig och ditt beteende. Jag säger ett ord och du är på och klagar direkt, även fast du inte kan stå för vad du tycket när någon säger något annat emot vad du sagt. Du är bara för mycket. Du tror du är så jävla bra, men du har så jävla dålig självkänsla. Så du tror det är okej att få andra att må så dåligt bara för att du tror du mår bra? Jag har fan fått nog av dig nu.

baby, you're beautiful

Oh you love like you wanted to fight like you needed tonight 
Baby it’s beautiful, oh and you scream like a gun in the night 
Yeah you’re starting a fight, It’s like you don’t know 
Baby, you’re beautiful, baby you’re beautiful

i am terrified

Well, he wrote me a letter, said he couldn't live without me no mo'

Gimme a ticket for an aeroplane, ain't got time to take a fast train.
Lonely days are gone, I'm a-goin' home, my baby just a-wrote me a letter.

Hockey Helg.


Jesus of suburbia


Leave it tonight and go your own way


Once you know you can never go back, I've got to take it on the otherside

Så här såg lördagen ut, GGN, sen på kvällen gick vi ut och åt.

There was a time, I met a boy of a different kind

Senast jag skrev om dom här killarna, så var det 67 dagar kvar, nu är det 19 dagar kvar.
RSS 2.0